Team profile · Corner statistics

Enugu Rangers Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionCAF Champions League
Sample size1 matches

Enugu Rangers produces an average of 1.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 9.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for1.0
Average corners against9.0
Avg total match corners10.0
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for4.9
Away avg corners for1.0

Where the corners come from

4.9Home matches 1.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 5.9Second half

Recent form: last 4 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
23 Oct 2026 @ MC Alger 3-0 10 L
18 Oct 2026 vs MC Alger 2-0 — W
11 Sep 2026 @ AS Sobemap 1-1 (4-5 pens) — D
06 Sep 2026 vs AS Sobemap 1-1 — D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ MC Alger 23 Oct 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Enugu Rangers sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 1.0
  • Average corners against: 9.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.0
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 10
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: CAF Champions League

More teams in CAF Champions League

Bet on Enugu Rangers corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Enugu Rangers corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Enugu Rangers average per match?
Enugu Rangers averages 1.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 9.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.0 total corners.
Is Enugu Rangers a high corners team?
Yes. Enugu Rangers averages 10.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Enugu Rangers has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 10 total corners against MC Alger on 23 Oct 2026.
Does Enugu Rangers produce more corners at home or away?
Enugu Rangers averages 4.9 corners per match at home and 1.0 away. The split is 83% home, 17% away.
Where can I bet on Enugu Rangers corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Enugu Rangers fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Enugu Rangers corners at Thunderpick →