Team profile · Corner statistics

Envigado Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionColombia Cup
Sample size2 matches

Envigado produces an average of 4.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 6.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.5 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played2
Average corners for4.5
Average corners against6.0
Avg total match corners10.5
First half corners avg4.2
Home avg corners for3.0
Away avg corners for6.0

Where the corners come from

3.0Home matches 6.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.2First half 6.3Second half

Recent form: last 2 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
30 Jul 2026 vs Once Caldas 0-3 10 L
22 Jul 2026 @ Once Caldas 3-0 11 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Once Caldas 22 Jul 2026
11 corners
vs Once Caldas 30 Jul 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Envigado is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 10.5 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.5
  • Average corners against: 6.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.5
  • First half corner share: 4.2
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 11
  • Sample size: 2 matches
  • Most recent competition: Colombia Cup

More teams in Colombia Cup

Bet on Envigado corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Envigado corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Envigado average per match?
Envigado averages 4.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 6.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.5 total corners.
Is Envigado a high corners team?
Yes. Envigado averages 10.5 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Envigado has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 11 total corners against Once Caldas on 22 Jul 2026.
Does Envigado produce more corners at home or away?
Envigado averages 3.0 corners per match at home and 6.0 away. The split is 33% home, 67% away.
Where can I bet on Envigado corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Envigado fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Envigado corners at Thunderpick →