Team profile · Corner statistics

Estoril Praia Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionPrimeira Liga
Sample size9 matches
Next fixtureNext match: FC Porto on 31 Oct 2026.

Estoril Praia produces an average of 5.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.4 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.4 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played9
Average corners for5.0
Average corners against4.4
Avg total match corners9.4
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for6.8
Away avg corners for2.8

Where the corners come from

6.8Home matches 2.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.9Second half

Recent form: last 9 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
25 Oct 2026 vs Moreirense 1-3 9 L
10 Oct 2026 @ Academico de Viseu 2-1 7 L
20 Sep 2026 vs Casa Pia 1-2 11 L
14 Sep 2026 @ SC Braga 1-0 6 L
07 Sep 2026 vs Arouca 0-0 10 D
31 Aug 2026 @ Benfica 2-1 9 L
22 Aug 2026 vs Rio Ave 0-2 9 L
16 Aug 2026 @ CD Nacional 2-0 11 L
07 Aug 2026 vs Famalicao 1-1 13 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Famalicao 07 Aug 2026
13 corners
vs Casa Pia 20 Sep 2026
11 corners
@ CD Nacional 16 Aug 2026
11 corners
vs Arouca 07 Sep 2026
10 corners
vs Moreirense 25 Oct 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Estoril Praia sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.4 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.0
  • Average corners against: 4.4
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.4
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 9 matches
  • Most recent competition: Primeira Liga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Primeira Liga

Bet on Estoril Praia corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Estoril Praia corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Estoril Praia average per match?
Estoril Praia averages 5.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.4 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.4 total corners.
Is Estoril Praia a high corners team?
Estoril Praia averages 9.4 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Estoril Praia has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Famalicao on 07 Aug 2026.
Does Estoril Praia produce more corners at home or away?
Estoril Praia averages 6.8 corners per match at home and 2.8 away. The split is 71% home, 29% away.
Where can I bet on Estoril Praia corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Estoril Praia fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Estoril Praia corners at Thunderpick →