Team profile · Corner statistics

FC Dunav Ruse Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionBulgaria First Division
Sample size10 matches

FC Dunav Ruse produces an average of 4.2 corners per match across the recent sample, with 6.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.7 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.2
Average corners against6.5
Avg total match corners10.7
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.6
Away avg corners for3.8

Where the corners come from

4.6Home matches 3.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 6.2Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
24 Oct 2026 vs PFC Spartak Varna 2-0 12 W
11 Oct 2026 @ Septemvri Sofia 2-3 11 W
19 Sep 2026 vs OFC Botev Vratsa 2-2 4 D
12 Sep 2026 @ CSKA 1948 Sofia 2-1 14 L
07 Sep 2026 vs Slavia Sofia 0-1 15 L
31 Aug 2026 vs Lokomotive Sofia 2-2 12 D
21 Aug 2026 @ PFC Cherno More 3-1 11 L
16 Aug 2026 @ Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1-2 13 W
08 Aug 2026 vs FC Arda Kurdzhali 0-2 8 L
02 Aug 2026 @ CSKA Sofia 2-1 7 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Slavia Sofia 07 Sep 2026
15 corners
@ CSKA 1948 Sofia 12 Sep 2026
14 corners
@ Lokomotiv Plovdiv 16 Aug 2026
13 corners
vs PFC Spartak Varna 24 Oct 2026
12 corners
vs Lokomotive Sofia 31 Aug 2026
12 corners

What this means for betting

FC Dunav Ruse is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 10.7 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.2
  • Average corners against: 6.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.7
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Bulgaria First Division

More teams in Bulgaria First Division

Bet on FC Dunav Ruse corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

FC Dunav Ruse corner stats FAQs

How many corners does FC Dunav Ruse average per match?
FC Dunav Ruse averages 4.2 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 6.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.7 total corners.
Is FC Dunav Ruse a high corners team?
Yes. FC Dunav Ruse averages 10.7 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count FC Dunav Ruse has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against Slavia Sofia on 07 Sep 2026.
Does FC Dunav Ruse produce more corners at home or away?
FC Dunav Ruse averages 4.6 corners per match at home and 3.8 away. The split is 55% home, 45% away.
Where can I bet on FC Dunav Ruse corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for FC Dunav Ruse fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet FC Dunav Ruse corners at Thunderpick →