Team profile · Corner statistics

FC Fard Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionIran Azadegan League
Sample size2 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Ario Eslamshahr on 2 Nov 2026.

FC Fard produces an average of 2.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 6.5 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played2
Average corners for2.0
Average corners against4.5
Avg total match corners6.5
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for2.0
Away avg corners for2.0

Where the corners come from

2.0Home matches 2.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 2.0Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
26 Oct 2026 vs Havadar SC 2-0 — W
19 Oct 2026 @ Naft Gachsaran 4-2 — L
11 Oct 2026 vs Shahin Bandar Ameri 3-0 — W
04 Oct 2026 @ Naft Masjed Soleyman FC 1-0 — L
27 Sep 2026 vs Shenavar Sazi Qeshm 0-0 — D
21 Sep 2026 @ Niroye Zamini 0-1 — W
15 Sep 2026 vs Mes Kerman 1-1 — D
03 Jul 2026 @ Besat Kermanshah 0-2 — W
27 Jun 2026 vs Saipa 2-1 7 W
21 Jun 2026 @ Niroye Zamini 0-2 6 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Saipa 27 Jun 2026
7 corners
@ Niroye Zamini 21 Jun 2026
6 corners

What this means for betting

FC Fard is a low corners team. The recent sample average of 6.5 total corners means the under markets carry the edge in most fixtures. The over markets only become attractive when paired with an attacking opponent that drags the count up.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 2.0
  • Average corners against: 4.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 6.5
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 7
  • Sample size: 2 matches
  • Most recent competition: Iran Azadegan League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Iran Azadegan League

Bet on FC Fard corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

FC Fard corner stats FAQs

How many corners does FC Fard average per match?
FC Fard averages 2.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 6.5 total corners.
Is FC Fard a high corners team?
FC Fard averages 6.5 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count FC Fard has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 7 total corners against Saipa on 27 Jun 2026.
Does FC Fard produce more corners at home or away?
FC Fard averages 2.0 corners per match at home and 2.0 away. The split is 50% home, 50% away.
Where can I bet on FC Fard corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for FC Fard fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
100% bonus on a first deposit to bet on FC Fard corners Claim bonusClaim