Team profile · Corner statistics

FC Noah Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionArmenia Premier League
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Pyunik Yerevan on 18 Oct 2026.

FC Noah produces an average of 4.8 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 7.8 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.8
Average corners against3.0
Avg total match corners7.8
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for4.6
Away avg corners for5.0

Where the corners come from

4.6Home matches 5.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 3.8Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 @ Sardarapat 1-5 13 W
18 Sep 2026 vs FC Van 2-0 4 W
12 Sep 2026 @ FC Urartu 0-3 8 W
04 Sep 2026 vs FC Gandzasar Kapan 3-2 10 W
30 Aug 2026 vs Ararat Yerevan 4-0 3 W
23 Aug 2026 @ BKMA Yerevan 0-1 9 W
17 Aug 2026 vs FC Alashkert 1-0 11 W
13 Aug 2026 @ FC Sion 2-1 10 L
09 Aug 2026 @ FC Shirak Gyumri 3-4 7 W
06 Aug 2026 vs FC Sion 2-2 3 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Sardarapat 11 Oct 2026
13 corners
@ FC Zimbru Chisinau 23 Jul 2026
11 corners
vs FC Alashkert 17 Aug 2026
11 corners
@ FC Sion 13 Aug 2026
10 corners
@ BKMA Yerevan 23 Aug 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

FC Noah has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 7.8 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on FC Noah alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.8
  • Average corners against: 3.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 7.8
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Armenia Premier League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Armenia Premier League

Bet on FC Noah corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

FC Noah corner stats FAQs

How many corners does FC Noah average per match?
FC Noah averages 4.8 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 7.8 total corners.
Is FC Noah a high corners team?
FC Noah averages 7.8 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count FC Noah has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Sardarapat on 11 Oct 2026.
Does FC Noah produce more corners at home or away?
FC Noah averages 4.6 corners per match at home and 5.0 away. The split is 48% home, 52% away.
Where can I bet on FC Noah corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for FC Noah fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet FC Noah corners at Thunderpick →