Team profile · Corner statistics

FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionGuatemala Primera Division
Sample size1 matches

FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa produces an average of 5.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 6.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 11.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for5.0
Average corners against6.0
Avg total match corners11.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.3
Away avg corners for5.0

Where the corners come from

5.3Home matches 5.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 6.5Second half

Recent form: last 1 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
07 Oct 2026 @ Coatepeque 1-0 11 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Coatepeque 07 Oct 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 11.0 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.0
  • Average corners against: 6.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 11.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 11
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: Guatemala Primera Division

More teams in Guatemala Primera Division

Bet on FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa corner stats FAQs

How many corners does FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa average per match?
FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa averages 5.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 6.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 11.0 total corners.
Is FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa a high corners team?
Yes. FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa averages 11.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 11 total corners against Coatepeque on 07 Oct 2026.
Does FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa produce more corners at home or away?
FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa averages 5.3 corners per match at home and 5.0 away. The split is 51% home, 49% away.
Where can I bet on FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet FC Santa Lucia Cotzumalguapa corners at Thunderpick →