Team profile · Corner statistics

FC Schalke 04 Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionBundesliga
Sample size8 matches
Next fixtureNext match: FSV Mainz 05 on 17 Oct 2026.

FC Schalke 04 produces an average of 3.9 corners per match across the recent sample, with 6.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played8
Average corners for3.9
Average corners against6.1
Avg total match corners10.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.8
Away avg corners for3.0

Where the corners come from

4.8Home matches 3.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.5Second half

Recent form: last 9 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 @ SC Freiburg 2-1 9 L
20 Sep 2026 vs SV Elversberg 0-0 8 D
11 Sep 2026 @ Union Berlin 1-3 9 W
05 Sep 2026 vs Bayern München 0-0 11 D
30 Aug 2026 @ FC Augsburg 3-0 14 L
24 Aug 2026 @ Hallescher FC 2-2 (2-5 a.e.t.) — W
16 Aug 2026 vs Real Madrid 0-3 9 L
08 Aug 2026 vs Atalanta 0-3 14 L
22 Jul 2026 @ FC Kharkiv 0-2 6 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ FC Augsburg 30 Aug 2026
14 corners
vs Atalanta 08 Aug 2026
14 corners
vs Real Madrid 16 Aug 2026
9 corners
@ Union Berlin 11 Sep 2026
9 corners
@ SC Freiburg 11 Oct 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

FC Schalke 04 sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.9
  • Average corners against: 6.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 8 matches
  • Most recent competition: Bundesliga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Bundesliga

Bet on FC Schalke 04 corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

FC Schalke 04 corner stats FAQs

How many corners does FC Schalke 04 average per match?
FC Schalke 04 averages 3.9 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 6.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.0 total corners.
Is FC Schalke 04 a high corners team?
Yes. FC Schalke 04 averages 10.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count FC Schalke 04 has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against FC Augsburg on 30 Aug 2026.
Does FC Schalke 04 produce more corners at home or away?
FC Schalke 04 averages 4.8 corners per match at home and 3.0 away. The split is 61% home, 39% away.
Where can I bet on FC Schalke 04 corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for FC Schalke 04 fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet FC Schalke 04 corners at Thunderpick →