Team profile · Corner statistics

FC Vysocina Jihlava Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionDivision 2
Sample size10 matches

FC Vysocina Jihlava produces an average of 6.6 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.7 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for6.6
Average corners against4.1
Avg total match corners10.7
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for8.0
Away avg corners for5.2

Where the corners come from

8.0Home matches 5.2Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 6.2Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
16 Oct 2026 @ Opava 1-3 10 W
09 Oct 2026 vs SK Prostejov 2-2 15 D
18 Sep 2026 vs Slavia Praha B 3-2 9 W
11 Sep 2026 @ FK Usti nad Labem 1-2 11 W
04 Sep 2026 vs Ceska Lipa 2-0 10 W
28 Aug 2026 @ Dukla Prague 3-1 11 L
21 Aug 2026 vs FC Silon Taborsko 0-1 5 L
15 Aug 2026 @ SK HS Kromeriz 0-4 7 W
07 Aug 2026 vs Pribram 1-2 — L
01 Aug 2026 @ Trinec 0-0 16 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Trinec 01 Aug 2026
16 corners
vs SK Prostejov 09 Oct 2026
15 corners
vs FK Viktoria Zizkov 24 Jul 2026
13 corners
@ FK Usti nad Labem 11 Sep 2026
11 corners
@ Dukla Prague 28 Aug 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

FC Vysocina Jihlava is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 10.7 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 6.6
  • Average corners against: 4.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.7
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 16
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Division 2

More teams in Division 2

Bet on FC Vysocina Jihlava corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

FC Vysocina Jihlava corner stats FAQs

How many corners does FC Vysocina Jihlava average per match?
FC Vysocina Jihlava averages 6.6 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.7 total corners.
Is FC Vysocina Jihlava a high corners team?
Yes. FC Vysocina Jihlava averages 10.7 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count FC Vysocina Jihlava has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 16 total corners against Trinec on 01 Aug 2026.
Does FC Vysocina Jihlava produce more corners at home or away?
FC Vysocina Jihlava averages 8.0 corners per match at home and 5.2 away. The split is 61% home, 39% away.
Where can I bet on FC Vysocina Jihlava corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for FC Vysocina Jihlava fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet FC Vysocina Jihlava corners at Thunderpick →