Team profile · Corner statistics

FK Auda Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionLatvia Virsliga
Sample size10 matches

FK Auda produces an average of 4.2 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.9 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.1 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.2
Average corners against3.9
Avg total match corners8.1
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.2
Away avg corners for2.8

Where the corners come from

5.2Home matches 2.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 3.6Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
12 Oct 2026 @ FK Liepaja 2-3 4 W
20 Sep 2026 vs RFS 1-1 20 D
16 Sep 2026 vs Ogre United 1-0 7 W
11 Sep 2026 @ Riga 2-2 8 D
06 Sep 2026 vs Grobinas SC 1-0 7 W
29 Aug 2026 vs SK Super Nova 1-1 10 D
25 Aug 2026 vs FK Liepaja 1-0 5 W
21 Aug 2026 vs FK Tukums 2000 3-0 7 W
13 Aug 2026 @ Dinamo Tirana 4-0 1 L
09 Aug 2026 @ FK Jelgava 0-1 12 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs RFS 20 Sep 2026
20 corners
@ FK Jelgava 09 Aug 2026
12 corners
vs SK Super Nova 29 Aug 2026
10 corners
@ FCSB 23 Jul 2026
9 corners
vs BFC Daugavpils 26 Jul 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

FK Auda has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.1 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on FK Auda alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.2
  • Average corners against: 3.9
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.1
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 20
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Latvia Virsliga

More teams in Latvia Virsliga

Bet on FK Auda corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

FK Auda corner stats FAQs

How many corners does FK Auda average per match?
FK Auda averages 4.2 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.9 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.1 total corners.
Is FK Auda a high corners team?
FK Auda averages 8.1 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count FK Auda has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 20 total corners against RFS on 20 Sep 2026.
Does FK Auda produce more corners at home or away?
FK Auda averages 5.2 corners per match at home and 2.8 away. The split is 65% home, 35% away.
Where can I bet on FK Auda corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for FK Auda fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet FK Auda corners at Thunderpick →