Team profile · Corner statistics

FK Buxoro Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionUzbekistan Super League
Sample size10 matches

FK Buxoro produces an average of 3.9 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for3.9
Average corners against5.1
Avg total match corners9.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.0
Away avg corners for3.8

Where the corners come from

4.0Home matches 3.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.5Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
17 Oct 2026 @ FC Dinamo Samarqand 1-2 14 W
09 Oct 2026 vs Andijan 3-2 — W
19 Sep 2026 @ FC Bunyodkor 2-1 6 L
11 Sep 2026 vs Navbahor Namangan 1-4 11 L
05 Sep 2026 @ PFK Qizilqum 3-2 4 L
24 Aug 2026 @ FK Kokand 1912 1-1 6 D
18 Aug 2026 vs FC Neftchi Fargona 4-1 8 W
13 Aug 2026 vs OKMK 2-0 15 W
06 Aug 2026 @ FC Pakhtakor Tashkent 2-2 10 D
01 Aug 2026 vs Lokomotiv Tashkent 2-1 7 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs OKMK 13 Aug 2026
15 corners
@ FC Dinamo Samarqand 17 Oct 2026
14 corners
vs Navbahor Namangan 11 Sep 2026
11 corners
@ FC Pakhtakor Tashkent 06 Aug 2026
10 corners
vs FC Bunyodkor 21 Jul 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

FK Buxoro sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.9
  • Average corners against: 5.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Uzbekistan Super League

More teams in Uzbekistan Super League

Bet on FK Buxoro corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

FK Buxoro corner stats FAQs

How many corners does FK Buxoro average per match?
FK Buxoro averages 3.9 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.0 total corners.
Is FK Buxoro a high corners team?
FK Buxoro averages 9.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count FK Buxoro has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against OKMK on 13 Aug 2026.
Does FK Buxoro produce more corners at home or away?
FK Buxoro averages 4.0 corners per match at home and 3.8 away. The split is 51% home, 49% away.
Where can I bet on FK Buxoro corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for FK Buxoro fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet FK Buxoro corners at Thunderpick →