Team profile · Corner statistics

FK Crvena Zvezda Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionSerbia SuperLiga
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: FC Lugano on 15 Oct 2026.

FK Crvena Zvezda produces an average of 3.7 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 7.5 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for3.7
Average corners against3.8
Avg total match corners7.5
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for3.3
Away avg corners for4.0

Where the corners come from

3.3Home matches 4.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 3.0Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 @ FK Radnicki 1923 0-3 6 W
20 Sep 2026 vs FK Radnicki Nis 3-0 10 W
17 Sep 2026 @ FK Zeleznicar Pancevo 1-2 10 W
13 Sep 2026 @ IMT Novi Beograd 0-1 7 W
10 Sep 2026 @ FK Radnik Surdulica 0-0 7 D
06 Sep 2026 vs Partizan Belgrade 2-1 7 W
30 Aug 2026 @ FK Zemun 0-2 9 W
27 Aug 2026 @ Plzen 5-1 11 L
23 Aug 2026 vs FK Cukaricki 4-0 5 W
20 Aug 2026 vs Plzen 3-0 3 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Plzen 27 Aug 2026
11 corners
@ Hapoel Beer Sheva 04 Aug 2026
11 corners
vs FK Radnicki Nis 20 Sep 2026
10 corners
@ FK Zeleznicar Pancevo 17 Sep 2026
10 corners
@ FK Zemun 30 Aug 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

FK Crvena Zvezda has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 7.5 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on FK Crvena Zvezda alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.7
  • Average corners against: 3.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 7.5
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 11
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Serbia SuperLiga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Serbia SuperLiga

Bet on FK Crvena Zvezda corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

FK Crvena Zvezda corner stats FAQs

How many corners does FK Crvena Zvezda average per match?
FK Crvena Zvezda averages 3.7 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 7.5 total corners.
Is FK Crvena Zvezda a high corners team?
FK Crvena Zvezda averages 7.5 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count FK Crvena Zvezda has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 11 total corners against Plzen on 27 Aug 2026.
Does FK Crvena Zvezda produce more corners at home or away?
FK Crvena Zvezda averages 3.3 corners per match at home and 4.0 away. The split is 45% home, 55% away.
Where can I bet on FK Crvena Zvezda corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for FK Crvena Zvezda fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet FK Crvena Zvezda corners at Thunderpick →