Team profile · Corner statistics

FK Mladost Lucani Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionSerbia SuperLiga
Sample size10 matches

FK Mladost Lucani produces an average of 2.8 corners per match across the recent sample, with 6.4 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.2 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for2.8
Average corners against6.4
Avg total match corners9.2
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.3
Away avg corners for1.8

Where the corners come from

4.3Home matches 1.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.7Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
18 Oct 2026 @ FK Crvena Zvezda 5-1 11 L
12 Oct 2026 vs OFK Beograd 0-0 9 D
20 Sep 2026 @ FK Macva Sabac 1-2 7 W
12 Sep 2026 @ FK Radnicki 1923 5-0 14 L
05 Sep 2026 vs FK Radnicki Nis 1-0 11 W
30 Aug 2026 @ IMT Novi Beograd 2-0 4 L
23 Aug 2026 vs Partizan Belgrade 3-1 2 W
16 Aug 2026 @ FK Zemun 0-1 12 W
09 Aug 2026 vs FK Cukaricki 2-2 13 D
03 Aug 2026 @ FK Zeleznicar Pancevo 0-0 9 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ FK Radnicki 1923 12 Sep 2026
14 corners
vs FK Cukaricki 09 Aug 2026
13 corners
@ FK Zemun 16 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ FK Crvena Zvezda 18 Oct 2026
11 corners
vs FK Radnicki Nis 05 Sep 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

FK Mladost Lucani sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.2 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 2.8
  • Average corners against: 6.4
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.2
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Serbia SuperLiga

More teams in Serbia SuperLiga

Bet on FK Mladost Lucani corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

FK Mladost Lucani corner stats FAQs

How many corners does FK Mladost Lucani average per match?
FK Mladost Lucani averages 2.8 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 6.4 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.2 total corners.
Is FK Mladost Lucani a high corners team?
FK Mladost Lucani averages 9.2 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count FK Mladost Lucani has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against FK Radnicki 1923 on 12 Sep 2026.
Does FK Mladost Lucani produce more corners at home or away?
FK Mladost Lucani averages 4.3 corners per match at home and 1.8 away. The split is 70% home, 30% away.
Where can I bet on FK Mladost Lucani corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for FK Mladost Lucani fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet FK Mladost Lucani corners at Thunderpick →