Team profile · Corner statistics

FK Radnik Surdulica Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionSerbia SuperLiga
Sample size10 matches

FK Radnik Surdulica produces an average of 4.7 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.3 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.7
Average corners against4.3
Avg total match corners9.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for4.3

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 4.3Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.5Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
16 Oct 2026 vs FK Radnicki Nis 3-0 10 W
10 Oct 2026 @ IMT Novi Beograd 1-0 9 L
19 Sep 2026 vs Partizan Belgrade 4-4 8 D
14 Sep 2026 @ FK Zemun 1-1 8 D
10 Sep 2026 vs FK Crvena Zvezda 0-0 7 D
05 Sep 2026 vs FK Cukaricki 3-1 12 W
29 Aug 2026 @ FK Zeleznicar Pancevo 5-1 7 L
23 Aug 2026 vs FK Novi Pazar 1-0 12 W
15 Aug 2026 vs FK Macva Sabac 2-1 6 W
09 Aug 2026 @ Vojvodina 2-1 11 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs FK Novi Pazar 23 Aug 2026
12 corners
vs FK Cukaricki 05 Sep 2026
12 corners
@ OFK Beograd 25 Jul 2026
11 corners
@ Vojvodina 09 Aug 2026
11 corners
vs FK Radnicki Nis 16 Oct 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

FK Radnik Surdulica sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.7
  • Average corners against: 4.3
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Serbia SuperLiga

More teams in Serbia SuperLiga

Bet on FK Radnik Surdulica corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

FK Radnik Surdulica corner stats FAQs

How many corners does FK Radnik Surdulica average per match?
FK Radnik Surdulica averages 4.7 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.3 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.0 total corners.
Is FK Radnik Surdulica a high corners team?
FK Radnik Surdulica averages 9.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count FK Radnik Surdulica has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against FK Novi Pazar on 23 Aug 2026.
Does FK Radnik Surdulica produce more corners at home or away?
FK Radnik Surdulica averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 4.3 away. The split is 54% home, 46% away.
Where can I bet on FK Radnik Surdulica corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for FK Radnik Surdulica fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet FK Radnik Surdulica corners at Thunderpick →