Team profile · Corner statistics

FK Usti nad Labem Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionDivision 2
Sample size10 matches

FK Usti nad Labem produces an average of 6.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 11.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for6.5
Average corners against4.8
Avg total match corners11.3
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for7.4
Away avg corners for5.6

Where the corners come from

7.4Home matches 5.6Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 6.8Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
16 Oct 2026 @ SK Prostejov 2-2 17 D
09 Oct 2026 vs Opava 2-3 17 L
20 Sep 2026 @ Banik Ostrava B 0-2 10 W
11 Sep 2026 vs FC Vysocina Jihlava 1-2 11 L
04 Sep 2026 vs Slavia Praha B 1-1 15 D
29 Aug 2026 @ FC Silon Taborsko 0-1 6 W
21 Aug 2026 vs Dukla Prague 3-1 11 W
17 Aug 2026 @ Trinec 0-0 11 D
07 Aug 2026 vs Ceska Lipa 3-3 12 D
01 Aug 2026 @ SK HS Kromeriz 0-2 3 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Opava 09 Oct 2026
17 corners
@ SK Prostejov 16 Oct 2026
17 corners
vs Slavia Praha B 04 Sep 2026
15 corners
vs Ceska Lipa 07 Aug 2026
12 corners
vs Dukla Prague 21 Aug 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

FK Usti nad Labem is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 11.3 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 6.5
  • Average corners against: 4.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 11.3
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 17
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Division 2

More teams in Division 2

Bet on FK Usti nad Labem corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

FK Usti nad Labem corner stats FAQs

How many corners does FK Usti nad Labem average per match?
FK Usti nad Labem averages 6.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 11.3 total corners.
Is FK Usti nad Labem a high corners team?
Yes. FK Usti nad Labem averages 11.3 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count FK Usti nad Labem has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 17 total corners against Opava on 09 Oct 2026.
Does FK Usti nad Labem produce more corners at home or away?
FK Usti nad Labem averages 7.4 corners per match at home and 5.6 away. The split is 57% home, 43% away.
Where can I bet on FK Usti nad Labem corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for FK Usti nad Labem fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet FK Usti nad Labem corners at Thunderpick →