Team profile · Corner statistics

Florgrade FC Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionTaca de Portugal
Sample size1 matches

Florgrade FC produces an average of 3.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 11.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 14.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for3.0
Average corners against11.0
Avg total match corners14.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.3
Away avg corners for3.0

Where the corners come from

5.3Home matches 3.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 9.5Second half

Recent form: last 1 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
27 Sep 2026 @ AD Camacha 0-1 14 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ AD Camacha 27 Sep 2026
14 corners

What this means for betting

Florgrade FC is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 14.0 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.0
  • Average corners against: 11.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 14.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: Taca de Portugal

More teams in Taca de Portugal

Bet on Florgrade FC corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Florgrade FC corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Florgrade FC average per match?
Florgrade FC averages 3.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 11.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 14.0 total corners.
Is Florgrade FC a high corners team?
Yes. Florgrade FC averages 14.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Florgrade FC has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against AD Camacha on 27 Sep 2026.
Does Florgrade FC produce more corners at home or away?
Florgrade FC averages 5.3 corners per match at home and 3.0 away. The split is 64% home, 36% away.
Where can I bet on Florgrade FC corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Florgrade FC fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Florgrade FC corners at Thunderpick →