Team profile · Corner statistics

Fortaleza CEIF Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionColombia Primera A
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: International de Bogota on 20 Oct 2026.

Fortaleza CEIF produces an average of 3.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.4 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 6.7 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for3.3
Average corners against3.4
Avg total match corners6.7
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for3.0
Away avg corners for3.8

Where the corners come from

3.0Home matches 3.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 2.4Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 @ Independiente Santa Fe 2-2 (9-8 pens) — D
09 Oct 2026 vs Millonarios 1-1 8 D
04 Oct 2026 @ Deportivo Pasto 0-0 4 D
27 Sep 2026 vs Deportes Tolima 2-2 8 D
20 Sep 2026 vs Atletico Junior 1-4 3 L
11 Sep 2026 @ Jaguares de Cordoba 2-2 12 D
05 Sep 2026 @ Independiente Santa Fe 2-2 7 D
02 Sep 2026 vs Once Caldas 1-2 4 L
26 Aug 2026 @ Boyaca Chico 0-0 7 D
23 Aug 2026 vs Atletico Nacional 1-2 11 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Jaguares de Cordoba 11 Sep 2026
12 corners
vs Atletico Nacional 23 Aug 2026
11 corners
@ Llaneros Villavicencio 04 Aug 2026
10 corners
@ Cucuta Deportivo 29 May 2026
8 corners
vs Millonarios 09 Oct 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Fortaleza CEIF is a low corners team. The recent sample average of 6.7 total corners means the under markets carry the edge in most fixtures. The over markets only become attractive when paired with an attacking opponent that drags the count up.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.3
  • Average corners against: 3.4
  • Total match corner baseline: 6.7
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Colombia Primera A

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Colombia Primera A

Bet on Fortaleza CEIF corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Fortaleza CEIF corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Fortaleza CEIF average per match?
Fortaleza CEIF averages 3.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.4 conceded. The combined match baseline is 6.7 total corners.
Is Fortaleza CEIF a high corners team?
Fortaleza CEIF averages 6.7 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Fortaleza CEIF has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against Jaguares de Cordoba on 11 Sep 2026.
Does Fortaleza CEIF produce more corners at home or away?
Fortaleza CEIF averages 3.0 corners per match at home and 3.8 away. The split is 44% home, 56% away.
Where can I bet on Fortaleza CEIF corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Fortaleza CEIF fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Fortaleza CEIF corners at Thunderpick →