Team profile · Corner statistics

France U20 W Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionFriendlies
Sample size1 matches

France U20 W produces an average of 3.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 7.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for3.0
Average corners against7.0
Avg total match corners10.0
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for5.1
Away avg corners for3.0

Where the corners come from

5.1Home matches 3.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 5.7Second half

Recent form: last 1 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
25 Sep 2026 @ Germany U20 1-0 10 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Germany U20 25 Sep 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

France U20 W sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.0
  • Average corners against: 7.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.0
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 10
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: Friendlies

More teams in Friendlies

Bet on France U20 W corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

France U20 W corner stats FAQs

How many corners does France U20 W average per match?
France U20 W averages 3.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 7.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.0 total corners.
Is France U20 W a high corners team?
Yes. France U20 W averages 10.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count France U20 W has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 10 total corners against Germany U20 on 25 Sep 2026.
Does France U20 W produce more corners at home or away?
France U20 W averages 5.1 corners per match at home and 3.0 away. The split is 63% home, 37% away.
Where can I bet on France U20 W corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for France U20 W fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet France U20 W corners at Thunderpick →