Team profile · Corner statistics

Fulham Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionEFL Cup
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Hull City on 17 Oct 2026.

Fulham produces an average of 5.7 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.4 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.1 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.7
Average corners against4.4
Avg total match corners10.1
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for7.0
Away avg corners for4.4

Where the corners come from

7.0Home matches 4.4Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 5.8Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 @ Ipswich 2-1 7 L
20 Sep 2026 vs Manchester United 1-1 16 D
15 Sep 2026 @ West Ham 2-3 9 W
12 Sep 2026 @ Liverpool 0-0 13 D
05 Sep 2026 vs Crystal Palace 2-3 8 L
30 Aug 2026 @ Sunderland 1-0 7 L
27 Aug 2026 vs AFC Wimbledon 3-0 14 W
24 Aug 2026 vs Chelsea 2-3 10 L
15 Aug 2026 vs VfB Stuttgart 1-0 12 W
12 Aug 2026 @ Malaga 2-2 5 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Crystal Palace 07 Aug 2026
17 corners
vs Manchester United 20 Sep 2026
16 corners
vs AFC Wimbledon 27 Aug 2026
14 corners
@ Liverpool 12 Sep 2026
13 corners
vs VfB Stuttgart 15 Aug 2026
12 corners

What this means for betting

Fulham sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.1 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.7
  • Average corners against: 4.4
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.1
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 17
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: EFL Cup

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in EFL Cup

Bet on Fulham corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Fulham corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Fulham average per match?
Fulham averages 5.7 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.4 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.1 total corners.
Is Fulham a high corners team?
Yes. Fulham averages 10.1 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Fulham has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 17 total corners against Crystal Palace on 07 Aug 2026.
Does Fulham produce more corners at home or away?
Fulham averages 7.0 corners per match at home and 4.4 away. The split is 61% home, 39% away.
Where can I bet on Fulham corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Fulham fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Fulham corners at Thunderpick →