Team profile · Corner statistics

Gaziemirspor Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionTurkish Cup
Sample size1 matches

Gaziemirspor produces an average of 3.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 6.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for3.0
Average corners against6.0
Avg total match corners9.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for3.0
Away avg corners for4.7

Where the corners come from

3.0Home matches 4.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.5Second half

Recent form: last 2 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
07 Oct 2026 vs Fethiyespor 0-2 9 L
16 Sep 2026 @ Bucaspor 1928 0-4 — W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Fethiyespor 07 Oct 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Gaziemirspor sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.0
  • Average corners against: 6.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 9
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: Turkish Cup

More teams in Turkish Cup

Bet on Gaziemirspor corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Gaziemirspor corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Gaziemirspor average per match?
Gaziemirspor averages 3.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 6.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.0 total corners.
Is Gaziemirspor a high corners team?
Gaziemirspor averages 9.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Gaziemirspor has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 9 total corners against Fethiyespor on 07 Oct 2026.
Does Gaziemirspor produce more corners at home or away?
Gaziemirspor averages 3.0 corners per match at home and 4.7 away. The split is 39% home, 61% away.
Where can I bet on Gaziemirspor corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Gaziemirspor fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
100% bonus on a first deposit to bet on Gaziemirspor corners Claim bonusClaim