Team profile · Corner statistics

Georgia U21 Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionU21 Euro 2027 Qualification
Sample size3 matches

Georgia U21 produces an average of 4.7 corners per match across the recent sample, with 6.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.7 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played3
Average corners for4.7
Average corners against6.0
Avg total match corners10.7
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for4.5

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 4.5Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 6.2Second half

Recent form: last 4 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
06 Oct 2026 @ Germany U21 2-0 10 L
01 Oct 2026 @ Northern Ireland U21 1-1 — D
26 Sep 2026 vs Greece U21 0-3 13 L
09 Jun 2026 @ Moldova U21 3-2 9 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Greece U21 26 Sep 2026
13 corners
@ Germany U21 06 Oct 2026
10 corners
@ Moldova U21 09 Jun 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Georgia U21 is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 10.7 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.7
  • Average corners against: 6.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.7
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 3 matches
  • Most recent competition: U21 Euro 2027 Qualification

More teams in U21 Euro 2027 Qualification

Bet on Georgia U21 corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Georgia U21 corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Georgia U21 average per match?
Georgia U21 averages 4.7 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 6.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.7 total corners.
Is Georgia U21 a high corners team?
Yes. Georgia U21 averages 10.7 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Georgia U21 has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Greece U21 on 26 Sep 2026.
Does Georgia U21 produce more corners at home or away?
Georgia U21 averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 4.5 away. The split is 53% home, 47% away.
Where can I bet on Georgia U21 corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Georgia U21 fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Georgia U21 corners at Thunderpick →