Team profile · Corner statistics

Greece U21 Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionU21 Euro 2027 Qualification
Sample size4 matches

Greece U21 produces an average of 7.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 11.8 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played4
Average corners for7.3
Average corners against4.5
Avg total match corners11.8
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for8.0

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 8.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 7.3Second half

Recent form: last 5 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
06 Oct 2026 @ Northern Ireland U21 0-1 14 W
01 Oct 2026 vs Latvia U21 4-2 7 W
26 Sep 2026 @ Georgia U21 0-3 13 W
30 May 2026 @ Croatia U21 1-1 13 D
27 May 2026 vs Qatar U23 1-2 — L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Northern Ireland U21 06 Oct 2026
14 corners
@ Croatia U21 30 May 2026
13 corners
@ Georgia U21 26 Sep 2026
13 corners
vs Latvia U21 01 Oct 2026
7 corners

What this means for betting

Greece U21 is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 11.8 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 7.3
  • Average corners against: 4.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 11.8
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 4 matches
  • Most recent competition: U21 Euro 2027 Qualification

More teams in U21 Euro 2027 Qualification

Bet on Greece U21 corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Greece U21 corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Greece U21 average per match?
Greece U21 averages 7.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 11.8 total corners.
Is Greece U21 a high corners team?
Yes. Greece U21 averages 11.8 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Greece U21 has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against Northern Ireland U21 on 06 Oct 2026.
Does Greece U21 produce more corners at home or away?
Greece U21 averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 8.0 away. The split is 38% home, 62% away.
Where can I bet on Greece U21 corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Greece U21 fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Greece U21 corners at Thunderpick →