Team profile · Corner statistics

Greuther Furth Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competition2. Bundesliga
Sample size9 matches
Next fixtureNext match: VfL Osnabruck on 25 Oct 2026.

Greuther Furth produces an average of 6.6 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.2 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 11.8 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played9
Average corners for6.6
Average corners against5.2
Avg total match corners11.8
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for6.4
Away avg corners for6.8

Where the corners come from

6.4Home matches 6.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 7.3Second half

Recent form: last 9 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
17 Oct 2026 vs Eintracht Braunschweig 2-0 15 W
11 Oct 2026 @ Hertha BSC 2-1 17 L
18 Sep 2026 vs FC Magdeburg 1-1 8 D
12 Sep 2026 @ VfL Bochum 1-1 10 D
06 Sep 2026 vs 1. Heidenheim 0-1 9 L
29 Aug 2026 @ Energie Cottbus 3-4 16 W
23 Aug 2026 vs VfL Bochum 1-2 12 L
15 Aug 2026 vs 1. FC Nurnberg 2-4 8 L
09 Aug 2026 @ FC St. Pauli 1-1 11 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Hertha BSC 11 Oct 2026
17 corners
@ Energie Cottbus 29 Aug 2026
16 corners
vs Eintracht Braunschweig 17 Oct 2026
15 corners
vs VfL Bochum 23 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ FC St. Pauli 09 Aug 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

Greuther Furth is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 11.8 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 6.6
  • Average corners against: 5.2
  • Total match corner baseline: 11.8
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 17
  • Sample size: 9 matches
  • Most recent competition: 2. Bundesliga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in 2. Bundesliga

Bet on Greuther Furth corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Greuther Furth corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Greuther Furth average per match?
Greuther Furth averages 6.6 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.2 conceded. The combined match baseline is 11.8 total corners.
Is Greuther Furth a high corners team?
Yes. Greuther Furth averages 11.8 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Greuther Furth has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 17 total corners against Hertha BSC on 11 Oct 2026.
Does Greuther Furth produce more corners at home or away?
Greuther Furth averages 6.4 corners per match at home and 6.8 away. The split is 49% home, 51% away.
Where can I bet on Greuther Furth corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Greuther Furth fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Greuther Furth corners at Thunderpick →