Team profile · Corner statistics

Guabira Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionDivision Profesional
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Nacional Potosi on 26 Oct 2026.

Guabira produces an average of 4.9 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.9
Average corners against5.1
Avg total match corners10.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for6.5
Away avg corners for2.5

Where the corners come from

6.5Home matches 2.5Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.5Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
18 Oct 2026 vs Oriente Petrolero 1-1 10 D
12 Oct 2026 @ GV San Jose 4-1 8 L
16 Sep 2026 vs CD Aurora 3-1 10 W
13 Sep 2026 @ Always Ready 6-0 4 L
05 Sep 2026 vs Real Potosi 1-1 9 D
27 Aug 2026 @ Independiente Petrolero 3-1 10 L
23 Aug 2026 vs Blooming 1-1 10 D
15 Aug 2026 vs The Strongest 3-1 9 W
07 Aug 2026 @ Academia Del Balompie 0-1 11 W
05 Aug 2026 vs Real Tomayapo 3-0 19 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Real Tomayapo 05 Aug 2026
19 corners
@ Universitario de Vinto 31 Jul 2026
15 corners
@ Academia Del Balompie 07 Aug 2026
11 corners
vs Blooming 23 Aug 2026
10 corners
vs CD Aurora 16 Sep 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Guabira sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.9
  • Average corners against: 5.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 19
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Division Profesional

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Division Profesional

Bet on Guabira corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Guabira corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Guabira average per match?
Guabira averages 4.9 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.0 total corners.
Is Guabira a high corners team?
Yes. Guabira averages 10.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Guabira has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 19 total corners against Real Tomayapo on 05 Aug 2026.
Does Guabira produce more corners at home or away?
Guabira averages 6.5 corners per match at home and 2.5 away. The split is 72% home, 28% away.
Where can I bet on Guabira corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Guabira fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Guabira corners at Thunderpick →