Team profile · Corner statistics

Guarani Asuncion Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionParaguay Primera Division
Sample size10 matches

Guarani Asuncion produces an average of 6.2 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 11.2 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for6.2
Average corners against5.0
Avg total match corners11.2
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for7.0
Away avg corners for5.4

Where the corners come from

7.0Home matches 5.4Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 6.7Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
17 Oct 2026 vs Nacional Asuncion 0-2 16 L
11 Oct 2026 @ Club Libertad Asuncion 2-2 9 D
03 Oct 2026 vs San Lorenzo 1-1 8 D
25 Sep 2026 @ Sportivo Luqueno 0-1 10 W
18 Sep 2026 @ Sportivo Trinidense 0-1 14 W
12 Sep 2026 vs Cerro Porteno 1-1 11 D
07 Sep 2026 vs Deportivo Recoleta 2-0 8 W
02 Sep 2026 @ Olimpia Asuncion 1-1 10 D
30 Aug 2026 vs Sportivo Ameliano 1-1 14 D
25 Aug 2026 @ 2 de Mayo 0-0 12 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Nacional Asuncion 17 Oct 2026
16 corners
@ Sportivo Trinidense 18 Sep 2026
14 corners
vs Sportivo Ameliano 30 Aug 2026
14 corners
@ 2 de Mayo 25 Aug 2026
12 corners
vs Cerro Porteno 12 Sep 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

Guarani Asuncion is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 11.2 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 6.2
  • Average corners against: 5.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 11.2
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 16
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Paraguay Primera Division

More teams in Paraguay Primera Division

Bet on Guarani Asuncion corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Guarani Asuncion corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Guarani Asuncion average per match?
Guarani Asuncion averages 6.2 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 11.2 total corners.
Is Guarani Asuncion a high corners team?
Yes. Guarani Asuncion averages 11.2 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Guarani Asuncion has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 16 total corners against Nacional Asuncion on 17 Oct 2026.
Does Guarani Asuncion produce more corners at home or away?
Guarani Asuncion averages 7.0 corners per match at home and 5.4 away. The split is 56% home, 44% away.
Where can I bet on Guarani Asuncion corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Guarani Asuncion fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Guarani Asuncion corners at Thunderpick →