Team profile · Corner statistics

Halmstad Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionAllsvenskan
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Hammarby FF on 18 Oct 2026.

Halmstad produces an average of 5.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 8.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 13.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.3
Average corners against8.0
Avg total match corners13.3
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.3
Away avg corners for5.3

Where the corners come from

5.3Home matches 5.3Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 8.8Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
12 Oct 2026 @ IF Elfsborg 4-0 12 L
20 Sep 2026 vs AIK Stockholm 2-1 7 W
12 Sep 2026 @ IFK Goteborg 2-1 17 L
05 Sep 2026 @ Degerfors IF 2-0 15 L
29 Aug 2026 vs Kalmar FF 1-0 16 W
22 Aug 2026 @ Orgryte IS 1-1 13 D
17 Aug 2026 @ BK Hacken 1-0 12 L
09 Aug 2026 vs Gais 0-2 14 L
03 Aug 2026 vs Sirius 0-2 12 L
26 Jul 2026 @ Gais 1-1 15 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ IFK Goteborg 12 Sep 2026
17 corners
@ Djurgardens IF 13 Jul 2026
17 corners
vs Kalmar FF 29 Aug 2026
16 corners
@ Degerfors IF 05 Sep 2026
15 corners
@ Gais 26 Jul 2026
15 corners

What this means for betting

Halmstad is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 13.3 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.3
  • Average corners against: 8.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 13.3
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 17
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Allsvenskan

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Allsvenskan

Bet on Halmstad corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Halmstad corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Halmstad average per match?
Halmstad averages 5.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 8.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 13.3 total corners.
Is Halmstad a high corners team?
Yes. Halmstad averages 13.3 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Halmstad has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 17 total corners against IFK Goteborg on 12 Sep 2026.
Does Halmstad produce more corners at home or away?
Halmstad averages 5.3 corners per match at home and 5.3 away. The split is 50% home, 50% away.
Where can I bet on Halmstad corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Halmstad fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Halmstad corners at Thunderpick →