Team profile · Corner statistics

Harju JK Laagri Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionEstonia Meistriliiga
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Tartu JK Tammeka on 31 Oct 2026.

Harju JK Laagri produces an average of 5.2 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.2
Average corners against5.1
Avg total match corners10.3
First half corners avg4.9
Home avg corners for5.6
Away avg corners for4.8

Where the corners come from

5.6Home matches 4.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.9First half 5.4Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
24 Oct 2026 @ FC Levadia Tallinn 2-1 — L
21 Oct 2026 vs Flora Tallinn 3-1 — W
18 Oct 2026 vs Parnu JK Vaprus 2-0 10 W
13 Oct 2026 vs FC Nomme United 2-0 6 W
10 Oct 2026 @ Nomme Kalju 0-1 13 W
18 Sep 2026 vs FC Kuressaare 0-0 18 D
13 Sep 2026 @ Paide Linnameeskond 1-2 9 W
09 Sep 2026 @ Parnu JK Vaprus 3-2 10 L
06 Sep 2026 vs Tartu JK Tammeka 0-2 — L
29 Aug 2026 @ FC Nomme United 1-2 6 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs FC Kuressaare 18 Sep 2026
18 corners
@ Nomme Kalju 10 Oct 2026
13 corners
@ FC Kuressaare 07 Aug 2026
13 corners
@ Paide Linnameeskond 17 Jun 2026
12 corners
vs Paide Linnameeskond 19 Jul 2026
12 corners

What this means for betting

Harju JK Laagri sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.3 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.2
  • Average corners against: 5.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.3
  • First half corner share: 4.9
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 18
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Estonia Meistriliiga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Estonia Meistriliiga

Bet on Harju JK Laagri corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Harju JK Laagri corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Harju JK Laagri average per match?
Harju JK Laagri averages 5.2 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.3 total corners.
Is Harju JK Laagri a high corners team?
Yes. Harju JK Laagri averages 10.3 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Harju JK Laagri has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 18 total corners against FC Kuressaare on 18 Sep 2026.
Does Harju JK Laagri produce more corners at home or away?
Harju JK Laagri averages 5.6 corners per match at home and 4.8 away. The split is 54% home, 46% away.
Where can I bet on Harju JK Laagri corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Harju JK Laagri fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
100% bonus on a first deposit to bet on Harju JK Laagri corners Claim bonusClaim