Team profile · Corner statistics

Heilongjiang Lava Spring Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionChina League 1
Sample size1 matches

Heilongjiang Lava Spring produces an average of 7.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 12.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for7.0
Average corners against5.0
Avg total match corners12.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for7.0
Away avg corners for4.7

Where the corners come from

7.0Home matches 4.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 7.5Second half

Recent form: last 1 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
06 Oct 2026 vs Meizhou Hakka FC 0-0 12 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Meizhou Hakka FC 06 Oct 2026
12 corners

What this means for betting

Heilongjiang Lava Spring is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 12.0 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 7.0
  • Average corners against: 5.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 12.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 12
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: China League 1

More teams in China League 1

Bet on Heilongjiang Lava Spring corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Heilongjiang Lava Spring corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Heilongjiang Lava Spring average per match?
Heilongjiang Lava Spring averages 7.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 12.0 total corners.
Is Heilongjiang Lava Spring a high corners team?
Yes. Heilongjiang Lava Spring averages 12.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Heilongjiang Lava Spring has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 12 total corners against Meizhou Hakka FC on 06 Oct 2026.
Does Heilongjiang Lava Spring produce more corners at home or away?
Heilongjiang Lava Spring averages 7.0 corners per match at home and 4.7 away. The split is 60% home, 40% away.
Where can I bet on Heilongjiang Lava Spring corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Heilongjiang Lava Spring fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Heilongjiang Lava Spring corners at Thunderpick →