Team profile · Corner statistics

Hillerod Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competition1st Division
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Hvidovre IF on 18 Oct 2026.

Hillerod produces an average of 4.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.8 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.8 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.0
Average corners against5.8
Avg total match corners9.8
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for5.4
Away avg corners for2.6

Where the corners come from

5.4Home matches 2.6Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 5.5Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 vs Fredericia 0-2 7 L
18 Sep 2026 @ Kolding IF 1-1 6 D
04 Sep 2026 @ HB Koge 1-1 7 D
30 Aug 2026 vs Hobro IK 3-1 9 W
20 Aug 2026 @ Vendsyssel FF 1-0 11 L
15 Aug 2026 vs Aarhus Fremad 1-1 12 D
09 Aug 2026 @ Vejle BK 5-4 11 L
01 Aug 2026 vs Esbjerg 2-3 12 L
24 Jul 2026 @ Aalborg BK 1-0 10 L
31 May 2026 vs Hvidovre IF 2-1 13 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Hvidovre IF 31 May 2026
13 corners
vs Esbjerg 01 Aug 2026
12 corners
vs Aarhus Fremad 15 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ Vendsyssel FF 20 Aug 2026
11 corners
@ Vejle BK 09 Aug 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

Hillerod sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.8 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.0
  • Average corners against: 5.8
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.8
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: 1st Division

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in 1st Division

Bet on Hillerod corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Hillerod corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Hillerod average per match?
Hillerod averages 4.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.8 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.8 total corners.
Is Hillerod a high corners team?
Yes. Hillerod averages 9.8 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Hillerod has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Hvidovre IF on 31 May 2026.
Does Hillerod produce more corners at home or away?
Hillerod averages 5.4 corners per match at home and 2.6 away. The split is 68% home, 32% away.
Where can I bet on Hillerod corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Hillerod fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Hillerod corners at Thunderpick →