Team profile · Corner statistics

HNK Gorica Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionHNL
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: NK Lokomotiva Zagreb on 24 Oct 2026.

HNK Gorica produces an average of 3.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 6.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.5 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for3.5
Average corners against6.0
Avg total match corners9.5
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for3.4
Away avg corners for3.6

Where the corners come from

3.4Home matches 3.6Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.0Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
17 Oct 2026 @ Osijek 1-1 17 D
09 Oct 2026 vs Rudes 1-2 11 L
19 Sep 2026 @ NK Istra 1961 0-1 6 W
14 Sep 2026 vs NK Varazdin 2-2 4 D
05 Sep 2026 @ Dinamo Zagreb 1-0 8 L
31 Aug 2026 vs HNK Rijeka 0-0 10 D
22 Aug 2026 @ Slaven Belupo 2-0 9 L
16 Aug 2026 vs HNK Hajduk Split 1-2 7 L
08 Aug 2026 @ NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 3-1 12 L
01 Aug 2026 vs Osijek 0-2 11 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Osijek 17 Oct 2026
17 corners
@ NK Lokomotiva Zagreb 08 Aug 2026
12 corners
vs Rudes 09 Oct 2026
11 corners
vs Osijek 01 Aug 2026
11 corners
vs HNK Rijeka 31 Aug 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

HNK Gorica sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.5 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.5
  • Average corners against: 6.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.5
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 17
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: HNL

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in HNL

Bet on HNK Gorica corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

HNK Gorica corner stats FAQs

How many corners does HNK Gorica average per match?
HNK Gorica averages 3.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 6.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.5 total corners.
Is HNK Gorica a high corners team?
Yes. HNK Gorica averages 9.5 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count HNK Gorica has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 17 total corners against Osijek on 17 Oct 2026.
Does HNK Gorica produce more corners at home or away?
HNK Gorica averages 3.4 corners per match at home and 3.6 away. The split is 49% home, 51% away.
Where can I bet on HNK Gorica corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for HNK Gorica fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet HNK Gorica corners at Thunderpick →