Team profile · Corner statistics

IF Brommapojkarna Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionAllsvenskan
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Djurgardens IF on 16 Oct 2026.

IF Brommapojkarna produces an average of 4.2 corners per match across the recent sample, with 6.4 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.6 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.2
Average corners against6.4
Avg total match corners10.6
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for3.0

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 3.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 6.1Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 @ AIK Stockholm 5-6 11 W
19 Sep 2026 vs IFK Goteborg 0-1 15 L
13 Sep 2026 @ Hammarby FF 3-1 10 L
06 Sep 2026 vs IF Elfsborg 2-1 8 W
31 Aug 2026 @ Gais 4-0 11 L
23 Aug 2026 vs Degerfors IF 2-0 5 W
16 Aug 2026 vs Orgryte IS 3-1 15 W
10 Aug 2026 @ Sirius 2-2 12 D
02 Aug 2026 vs Malmo FF 1-2 8 L
26 Jul 2026 vs Hammarby FF 1-1 11 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Orgryte IS 16 Aug 2026
15 corners
@ IFK Goteborg 17 Jul 2026
15 corners
vs IFK Goteborg 19 Sep 2026
15 corners
@ Sirius 10 Aug 2026
12 corners
vs Sirius 12 Jul 2026
12 corners

What this means for betting

IF Brommapojkarna is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 10.6 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.2
  • Average corners against: 6.4
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.6
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Allsvenskan

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Allsvenskan

Bet on IF Brommapojkarna corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

IF Brommapojkarna corner stats FAQs

How many corners does IF Brommapojkarna average per match?
IF Brommapojkarna averages 4.2 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 6.4 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.6 total corners.
Is IF Brommapojkarna a high corners team?
Yes. IF Brommapojkarna averages 10.6 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count IF Brommapojkarna has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against Orgryte IS on 16 Aug 2026.
Does IF Brommapojkarna produce more corners at home or away?
IF Brommapojkarna averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 3.0 away. The split is 63% home, 37% away.
Where can I bet on IF Brommapojkarna corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for IF Brommapojkarna fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet IF Brommapojkarna corners at Thunderpick →