Team profile · Corner statistics

Independiente Juniors Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionEcuador Serie B
Sample size1 matches

Independiente Juniors produces an average of 5.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 1.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 6.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for5.0
Average corners against1.0
Avg total match corners6.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for4.7

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 4.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 1.5Second half

Recent form: last 1 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
08 Oct 2026 vs Nueve de Octubre 1-0 6 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Nueve de Octubre 08 Oct 2026
6 corners

What this means for betting

Independiente Juniors is a low corners team. The recent sample average of 6.0 total corners means the under markets carry the edge in most fixtures. The over markets only become attractive when paired with an attacking opponent that drags the count up.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.0
  • Average corners against: 1.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 6.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 6
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: Ecuador Serie B

More teams in Ecuador Serie B

Bet on Independiente Juniors corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Independiente Juniors corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Independiente Juniors average per match?
Independiente Juniors averages 5.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 1.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 6.0 total corners.
Is Independiente Juniors a high corners team?
Independiente Juniors averages 6.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Independiente Juniors has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 6 total corners against Nueve de Octubre on 08 Oct 2026.
Does Independiente Juniors produce more corners at home or away?
Independiente Juniors averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 4.7 away. The split is 52% home, 48% away.
Where can I bet on Independiente Juniors corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Independiente Juniors fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Independiente Juniors corners at Thunderpick →