Team profile · Corner statistics

Inter Miami Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionMajor League Soccer
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Atlanta United FC on 17 Oct 2026.

Inter Miami produces an average of 4.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.3 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.6 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.3
Average corners against4.3
Avg total match corners8.6
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for4.6
Away avg corners for3.0

Where the corners come from

4.6Home matches 3.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 4.3Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 vs DC United 4-0 6 W
27 Sep 2026 @ Columbus Crew 2-1 10 L
20 Sep 2026 vs San Diego 2-2 5 D
17 Sep 2026 vs Cruz Azul 2-0 10 W
12 Sep 2026 vs Nashville SC 2-2 7 D
10 Sep 2026 @ Chicago Fire 1-1 7 D
06 Sep 2026 vs Atlanta United FC 2-2 12 D
05 Sep 2026 vs Atlanta United FC 2-2 12 D
29 Aug 2026 vs CF Montreal 7-1 12 W
22 Aug 2026 vs Toronto FC 1-2 5 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Club Leon 12 Aug 2026
15 corners
@ Nashville SC 16 Aug 2026
14 corners
vs Atlanta United FC 06 Sep 2026
12 corners
vs Chicago Fire 22 Jul 2026
12 corners
vs CF Montreal 29 Aug 2026
12 corners

What this means for betting

Inter Miami has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.6 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Inter Miami alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.3
  • Average corners against: 4.3
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.6
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Major League Soccer

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Major League Soccer

Bet on Inter Miami corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Inter Miami corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Inter Miami average per match?
Inter Miami averages 4.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.3 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.6 total corners.
Is Inter Miami a high corners team?
Inter Miami averages 8.6 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Inter Miami has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against Club Leon on 12 Aug 2026.
Does Inter Miami produce more corners at home or away?
Inter Miami averages 4.6 corners per match at home and 3.0 away. The split is 61% home, 39% away.
Where can I bet on Inter Miami corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Inter Miami fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Inter Miami corners at Thunderpick →