Team profile · Corner statistics

Internacional Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionBrazil Serie A
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Mirassol on 16 Oct 2026.

Internacional produces an average of 5.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.6 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.9 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.3
Average corners against4.6
Avg total match corners9.9
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.4
Away avg corners for5.2

Where the corners come from

5.4Home matches 5.2Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.4Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 @ Gremio 1-1 11 D
07 Oct 2026 vs Corinthians 2-1 15 W
20 Sep 2026 @ Sao Paulo 1-0 6 L
12 Sep 2026 @ Chapecoense-sc 1-2 6 W
06 Sep 2026 vs Santos 2-3 9 L
03 Sep 2026 @ Gremio 3-1 17 L
30 Aug 2026 @ Bahia 3-2 6 L
26 Aug 2026 vs Gremio 0-0 9 D
22 Aug 2026 vs Atletico-MG 0-0 11 D
17 Aug 2026 vs Remo 1-1 9 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Gremio 03 Sep 2026
17 corners
vs Corinthians 07 Oct 2026
15 corners
@ International de Bogota 21 Jul 2026
13 corners
vs Cruzeiro 23 Jul 2026
12 corners
vs Atletico-MG 22 Aug 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

Internacional sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.9 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.3
  • Average corners against: 4.6
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.9
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 17
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Brazil Serie A

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Brazil Serie A

Bet on Internacional corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Internacional corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Internacional average per match?
Internacional averages 5.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.6 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.9 total corners.
Is Internacional a high corners team?
Yes. Internacional averages 9.9 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Internacional has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 17 total corners against Gremio on 03 Sep 2026.
Does Internacional produce more corners at home or away?
Internacional averages 5.4 corners per match at home and 5.2 away. The split is 51% home, 49% away.
Where can I bet on Internacional corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Internacional fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Internacional corners at Thunderpick →