Team profile · Corner statistics

Italy U21 Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionU21 Euro 2027 Qualification
Sample size3 matches

Italy U21 produces an average of 8.7 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 11.7 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played3
Average corners for8.7
Average corners against3.0
Avg total match corners11.7
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for6.5
Away avg corners for13.0

Where the corners come from

6.5Home matches 13.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 7.4Second half

Recent form: last 3 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
05 Oct 2026 vs Poland U21 6-2 13 W
01 Oct 2026 @ Armenia U21 0-1 15 W
08 Jun 2026 vs Albania U21 1-0 7 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Armenia U21 01 Oct 2026
15 corners
vs Poland U21 05 Oct 2026
13 corners
vs Albania U21 08 Jun 2026
7 corners

What this means for betting

Italy U21 is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 11.7 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 8.7
  • Average corners against: 3.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 11.7
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 3 matches
  • Most recent competition: U21 Euro 2027 Qualification

More teams in U21 Euro 2027 Qualification

Bet on Italy U21 corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Italy U21 corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Italy U21 average per match?
Italy U21 averages 8.7 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 11.7 total corners.
Is Italy U21 a high corners team?
Yes. Italy U21 averages 11.7 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Italy U21 has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against Armenia U21 on 01 Oct 2026.
Does Italy U21 produce more corners at home or away?
Italy U21 averages 6.5 corners per match at home and 13.0 away. The split is 33% home, 67% away.
Where can I bet on Italy U21 corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Italy U21 fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Italy U21 corners at Thunderpick →