Team profile · Corner statistics

Java United Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionLiga 1
Sample size3 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Persijap Jepara on 24 Oct 2026.

Java United produces an average of 5.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.3 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played3
Average corners for5.0
Average corners against5.3
Avg total match corners10.3
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for5.0

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 5.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 5.8Second half

Recent form: last 4 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
20 Oct 2026 @ Isenmulang Kalteng 1-1 — D
16 Oct 2026 vs Bali United Pusam 3-2 9 W
11 Oct 2026 vs Borneo 2-1 11 W
19 Sep 2026 @ Persija Jakarta 1-0 11 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Persija Jakarta 19 Sep 2026
11 corners
vs Borneo 11 Oct 2026
11 corners
vs Bali United Pusam 16 Oct 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Java United sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 10.3 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.0
  • Average corners against: 5.3
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.3
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 11
  • Sample size: 3 matches
  • Most recent competition: Liga 1

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Liga 1

Bet on Java United corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Java United corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Java United average per match?
Java United averages 5.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.3 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.3 total corners.
Is Java United a high corners team?
Yes. Java United averages 10.3 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Java United has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 11 total corners against Persija Jakarta on 19 Sep 2026.
Does Java United produce more corners at home or away?
Java United averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 5.0 away. The split is 50% home, 50% away.
Where can I bet on Java United corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Java United fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Java United corners at Thunderpick →