Team profile · Corner statistics

Jiangxi Lushan Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionChina League 2
Sample size9 matches

Jiangxi Lushan produces an average of 4.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.7 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played9
Average corners for4.3
Average corners against4.7
Avg total match corners9.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.6
Away avg corners for3.5

Where the corners come from

4.6Home matches 3.5Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.5Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
26 Oct 2026 @ Shandong Taishan B 2-1 — L
17 Oct 2026 vs Shanghai Port B 0-0 6 D
12 Oct 2026 @ Xian Ronghai 2-1 — L
07 Oct 2026 vs Dalian Kewei 0-1 18 L
18 Sep 2026 vs Shandong Taishan B 2-1 11 W
08 Jul 2026 @ Hangzhou Linping 2-1 6 L
05 Jul 2026 @ Guizhou Zhucheng Athletic 1-2 8 W
28 Jun 2026 vs Guangzhou Dandelion 2-0 5 W
24 Jun 2026 vs Ganzhou Ruishi 0-1 5 L
19 Jun 2026 vs Henan Jianye 0-2 9 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Dalian Kewei 07 Oct 2026
18 corners
vs Chengdu Rongcheng B 13 Jun 2026
13 corners
vs Shandong Taishan B 18 Sep 2026
11 corners
vs Henan Jianye 19 Jun 2026
9 corners
@ Guizhou Zhucheng Athletic 05 Jul 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Jiangxi Lushan sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.3
  • Average corners against: 4.7
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 18
  • Sample size: 9 matches
  • Most recent competition: China League 2

More teams in China League 2

Bet on Jiangxi Lushan corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Jiangxi Lushan corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Jiangxi Lushan average per match?
Jiangxi Lushan averages 4.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.7 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.0 total corners.
Is Jiangxi Lushan a high corners team?
Jiangxi Lushan averages 9.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Jiangxi Lushan has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 18 total corners against Dalian Kewei on 07 Oct 2026.
Does Jiangxi Lushan produce more corners at home or away?
Jiangxi Lushan averages 4.6 corners per match at home and 3.5 away. The split is 57% home, 43% away.
Where can I bet on Jiangxi Lushan corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Jiangxi Lushan fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Jiangxi Lushan corners at Thunderpick →