Team profile · Corner statistics

Johor Darul Ta'zim Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionAFC Champions League
Sample size4 matches

Johor Darul Ta'zim produces an average of 2.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 6.5 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played4
Average corners for2.5
Average corners against4.0
Avg total match corners6.5
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for2.3
Away avg corners for3.0

Where the corners come from

2.3Home matches 3.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 2.2Second half

Recent form: last 4 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
13 Oct 2026 @ Pohang Steelers 0-2 11 W
08 Oct 2026 vs Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng 6-0 6 W
15 Sep 2026 vs Buriram United 1-1 5 D
09 Aug 2026 vs Chelsea 3-3 4 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Pohang Steelers 13 Oct 2026
11 corners
vs Preah Khan Reach Svay Rieng 08 Oct 2026
6 corners
vs Buriram United 15 Sep 2026
5 corners

What this means for betting

Johor Darul Ta'zim is a low corners team. The recent sample average of 6.5 total corners means the under markets carry the edge in most fixtures. The over markets only become attractive when paired with an attacking opponent that drags the count up.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 2.5
  • Average corners against: 4.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 6.5
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 11
  • Sample size: 4 matches
  • Most recent competition: AFC Champions League

More teams in AFC Champions League

Bet on Johor Darul Ta'zim corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Johor Darul Ta'zim corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Johor Darul Ta'zim average per match?
Johor Darul Ta'zim averages 2.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 6.5 total corners.
Is Johor Darul Ta'zim a high corners team?
Johor Darul Ta'zim averages 6.5 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Johor Darul Ta'zim has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 11 total corners against Pohang Steelers on 13 Oct 2026.
Does Johor Darul Ta'zim produce more corners at home or away?
Johor Darul Ta'zim averages 2.3 corners per match at home and 3.0 away. The split is 44% home, 56% away.
Where can I bet on Johor Darul Ta'zim corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Johor Darul Ta'zim fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Johor Darul Ta'zim corners at Thunderpick →