Team profile · Corner statistics

JS Kabylie Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionAlgeria Ligue 1
Sample size2 matches

JS Kabylie produces an average of 2.5 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 6.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played2
Average corners for2.5
Average corners against3.5
Avg total match corners6.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for1.0
Away avg corners for4.0

Where the corners come from

1.0Home matches 4.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 1.5Second half

Recent form: last 2 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
18 Oct 2026 vs US Biskra 4-1 6 W
14 Oct 2026 @ ES Setif 1-1 6 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs US Biskra 18 Oct 2026
6 corners
@ ES Setif 14 Oct 2026
6 corners

What this means for betting

JS Kabylie is a low corners team. The recent sample average of 6.0 total corners means the under markets carry the edge in most fixtures. The over markets only become attractive when paired with an attacking opponent that drags the count up.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 2.5
  • Average corners against: 3.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 6.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 6
  • Sample size: 2 matches
  • Most recent competition: Algeria Ligue 1

More teams in Algeria Ligue 1

Bet on JS Kabylie corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

JS Kabylie corner stats FAQs

How many corners does JS Kabylie average per match?
JS Kabylie averages 2.5 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 6.0 total corners.
Is JS Kabylie a high corners team?
JS Kabylie averages 6.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count JS Kabylie has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 6 total corners against US Biskra on 18 Oct 2026.
Does JS Kabylie produce more corners at home or away?
JS Kabylie averages 1.0 corners per match at home and 4.0 away. The split is 20% home, 80% away.
Where can I bet on JS Kabylie corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for JS Kabylie fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet JS Kabylie corners at Thunderpick →