Team profile · Corner statistics

Juve Stabia Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionSerie B
Sample size7 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Sudtirol on 18 Oct 2026.

Juve Stabia produces an average of 4.7 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.3 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played7
Average corners for4.7
Average corners against4.3
Avg total match corners9.0
First half corners avg4.6
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for4.6

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 4.6Away matches

First half versus full match

4.6First half 4.4Second half

Recent form: last 7 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
10 Oct 2026 @ Virtus Entella 1-1 8 D
18 Sep 2026 vs Cesena 1-1 8 D
12 Sep 2026 @ Vicenza 1-1 13 D
06 Sep 2026 vs Pisa 0-3 7 L
29 Aug 2026 @ UC Sampdoria 1-2 9 W
23 Aug 2026 @ Palermo 1-0 12 L
16 Aug 2026 @ Frosinone 4-1 6 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Vicenza 12 Sep 2026
13 corners
@ Palermo 23 Aug 2026
12 corners
@ UC Sampdoria 29 Aug 2026
9 corners
@ Virtus Entella 10 Oct 2026
8 corners
vs Cesena 18 Sep 2026
8 corners

What this means for betting

Juve Stabia sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.0 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.7
  • Average corners against: 4.3
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.0
  • First half corner share: 4.6
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 7 matches
  • Most recent competition: Serie B

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Serie B

Bet on Juve Stabia corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Juve Stabia corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Juve Stabia average per match?
Juve Stabia averages 4.7 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.3 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.0 total corners.
Is Juve Stabia a high corners team?
Juve Stabia averages 9.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Juve Stabia has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Vicenza on 12 Sep 2026.
Does Juve Stabia produce more corners at home or away?
Juve Stabia averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 4.6 away. The split is 52% home, 48% away.
Where can I bet on Juve Stabia corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Juve Stabia fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Juve Stabia corners at Thunderpick →