Team profile · Corner statistics

Kashiwa Reysol Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionJ1 League
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Urawa Red Diamonds on 31 Oct 2026.

Kashiwa Reysol produces an average of 5.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 3.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.8 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.3
Average corners against3.5
Avg total match corners8.8
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for4.8
Away avg corners for5.7

Where the corners come from

4.8Home matches 5.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.3Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
27 Oct 2026 @ Ratchaburi 0-0 11 D
24 Oct 2026 @ Kashima 2-3 11 W
21 Oct 2026 @ FC Tokyo 0-0 10 D
17 Oct 2026 vs Nagoya Grampus 1-3 9 L
14 Oct 2026 vs Port 5-1 7 W
09 Oct 2026 vs Vissel Kobe 4-2 6 W
20 Sep 2026 @ Machida Zelvia 2-4 9 W
16 Sep 2026 @ Jeonbuk Motors 2-1 6 L
11 Sep 2026 @ Kyoto Sanga 2-3 12 W
06 Sep 2026 vs Yokohama F. Marinos 0-2 7 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Cerezo Osaka 02 Sep 2026
16 corners
@ Kyoto Sanga 11 Sep 2026
12 corners
@ Kashima 24 Oct 2026
11 corners
@ Ratchaburi 27 Oct 2026
11 corners
@ FC Tokyo 21 Oct 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Kashiwa Reysol has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.8 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Kashiwa Reysol alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.3
  • Average corners against: 3.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.8
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 16
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: J1 League

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in J1 League

Bet on Kashiwa Reysol corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Kashiwa Reysol corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Kashiwa Reysol average per match?
Kashiwa Reysol averages 5.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 3.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.8 total corners.
Is Kashiwa Reysol a high corners team?
Kashiwa Reysol averages 8.8 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Kashiwa Reysol has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 16 total corners against Cerezo Osaka on 02 Sep 2026.
Does Kashiwa Reysol produce more corners at home or away?
Kashiwa Reysol averages 4.8 corners per match at home and 5.7 away. The split is 46% home, 54% away.
Where can I bet on Kashiwa Reysol corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Kashiwa Reysol fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Kashiwa Reysol corners at Thunderpick →