Team profile · Corner statistics

KF Dukagjini Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionUEFA Conference League
Sample size2 matches

KF Dukagjini produces an average of 2.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 6.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played2
Average corners for2.0
Average corners against6.0
Avg total match corners8.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for1.0
Away avg corners for3.0

Where the corners come from

1.0Home matches 3.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 3.5Second half

Recent form: last 2 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
29 Jul 2026 vs FC Lugano 1-5 6 L
23 Jul 2026 @ FC Lugano 1-0 10 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ FC Lugano 23 Jul 2026
10 corners
vs FC Lugano 29 Jul 2026
6 corners

What this means for betting

KF Dukagjini has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.0 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on KF Dukagjini alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 2.0
  • Average corners against: 6.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 10
  • Sample size: 2 matches
  • Most recent competition: UEFA Conference League

More teams in UEFA Conference League

Bet on KF Dukagjini corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

KF Dukagjini corner stats FAQs

How many corners does KF Dukagjini average per match?
KF Dukagjini averages 2.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 6.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.0 total corners.
Is KF Dukagjini a high corners team?
KF Dukagjini averages 8.0 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count KF Dukagjini has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 10 total corners against FC Lugano on 23 Jul 2026.
Does KF Dukagjini produce more corners at home or away?
KF Dukagjini averages 1.0 corners per match at home and 3.0 away. The split is 25% home, 75% away.
Where can I bet on KF Dukagjini corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for KF Dukagjini fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet KF Dukagjini corners at Thunderpick →