Team profile · Corner statistics

Korea Republic U23 Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionFriendlies
Sample size3 matches

Korea Republic U23 produces an average of 3.7 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.7 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.3 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played3
Average corners for3.7
Average corners against4.7
Avg total match corners8.3
First half corners avg4.3
Home avg corners for5.1
Away avg corners for3.7

Where the corners come from

5.1Home matches 3.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.3First half 4.1Second half

Recent form: last 3 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
06 Oct 2026 @ Australia U23 2-2 13 D
03 Oct 2026 @ Australia U23 1-2 9 W
06 Jun 2026 @ Thailand U23 2-3 3 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Australia U23 06 Oct 2026
13 corners
@ Australia U23 03 Oct 2026
9 corners

What this means for betting

Korea Republic U23 has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.3 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on Korea Republic U23 alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.7
  • Average corners against: 4.7
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.3
  • First half corner share: 4.3
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 3 matches
  • Most recent competition: Friendlies

More teams in Friendlies

Bet on Korea Republic U23 corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Korea Republic U23 corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Korea Republic U23 average per match?
Korea Republic U23 averages 3.7 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.7 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.3 total corners.
Is Korea Republic U23 a high corners team?
Korea Republic U23 averages 8.3 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Korea Republic U23 has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Australia U23 on 06 Oct 2026.
Does Korea Republic U23 produce more corners at home or away?
Korea Republic U23 averages 5.1 corners per match at home and 3.7 away. The split is 58% home, 42% away.
Where can I bet on Korea Republic U23 corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Korea Republic U23 fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Korea Republic U23 corners at Thunderpick →