Team profile · Corner statistics

KS Polonia Bytom SA Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionPoland 1 Liga
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Unia Skierniewice on 24 Oct 2026.

KS Polonia Bytom SA produces an average of 5.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.4 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.7 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.3
Average corners against4.4
Avg total match corners9.7
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for5.6

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 5.6Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 5.7Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
17 Oct 2026 vs Chrobry Glogow 3-2 11 W
11 Oct 2026 @ Puszcza Niepolomice 0-1 10 W
18 Sep 2026 vs Ruch Chorzow 0-0 11 D
11 Sep 2026 @ Polonia Warszawa 2-2 7 D
06 Sep 2026 vs TS Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala 0-0 8 D
30 Aug 2026 @ Arka Gdynia 1-1 5 D
22 Aug 2026 vs Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 2-2 9 D
16 Aug 2026 @ FKS Stal Mielec 5-2 9 L
07 Aug 2026 vs Pogon Siedlce 2-2 13 D
31 Jul 2026 @ LKS Lodz 2-1 14 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ LKS Lodz 31 Jul 2026
14 corners
vs Pogon Siedlce 07 Aug 2026
13 corners
vs Chrobry Glogow 17 Oct 2026
11 corners
vs Ruch Chorzow 18 Sep 2026
11 corners
vs KS Warta Poznan 24 Jul 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

KS Polonia Bytom SA sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.7 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.3
  • Average corners against: 4.4
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.7
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 14
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Poland 1 Liga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Poland 1 Liga

Bet on KS Polonia Bytom SA corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

KS Polonia Bytom SA corner stats FAQs

How many corners does KS Polonia Bytom SA average per match?
KS Polonia Bytom SA averages 5.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.4 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.7 total corners.
Is KS Polonia Bytom SA a high corners team?
Yes. KS Polonia Bytom SA averages 9.7 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count KS Polonia Bytom SA has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 14 total corners against LKS Lodz on 31 Jul 2026.
Does KS Polonia Bytom SA produce more corners at home or away?
KS Polonia Bytom SA averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 5.6 away. The split is 47% home, 53% away.
Where can I bet on KS Polonia Bytom SA corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for KS Polonia Bytom SA fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet KS Polonia Bytom SA corners at Thunderpick →