Team profile · Corner statistics

KS Warta Poznan Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionPoland 1 Liga
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: LKS Lodz on 26 Oct 2026.

KS Warta Poznan produces an average of 5.2 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.7 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 10.9 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for5.2
Average corners against5.7
Avg total match corners10.9
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for5.7
Away avg corners for5.0

Where the corners come from

5.7Home matches 5.0Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 6.9Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
16 Oct 2026 vs Unia Skierniewice 1-0 16 W
11 Oct 2026 @ FKS Stal Mielec 2-1 9 L
18 Sep 2026 vs Puszcza Niepolomice 3-2 8 W
12 Sep 2026 vs Arka Gdynia 3-0 11 W
04 Sep 2026 @ Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 1-0 12 L
30 Aug 2026 @ Miedz Legnica 2-1 10 L
21 Aug 2026 @ Chrobry Glogow 0-1 7 W
15 Aug 2026 @ Odra Opole 3-1 12 L
09 Aug 2026 @ Termalica Nieciecza 1-2 10 W
31 Jul 2026 @ Lechia Gdansk 0-3 14 W

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Unia Skierniewice 16 Oct 2026
16 corners
@ Lechia Gdansk 31 Jul 2026
14 corners
@ Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 04 Sep 2026
12 corners
@ Odra Opole 15 Aug 2026
12 corners
vs Arka Gdynia 12 Sep 2026
11 corners

What this means for betting

KS Warta Poznan is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 10.9 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 5.2
  • Average corners against: 5.7
  • Total match corner baseline: 10.9
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 16
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Poland 1 Liga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Poland 1 Liga

Bet on KS Warta Poznan corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

KS Warta Poznan corner stats FAQs

How many corners does KS Warta Poznan average per match?
KS Warta Poznan averages 5.2 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.7 conceded. The combined match baseline is 10.9 total corners.
Is KS Warta Poznan a high corners team?
Yes. KS Warta Poznan averages 10.9 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count KS Warta Poznan has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 16 total corners against Unia Skierniewice on 16 Oct 2026.
Does KS Warta Poznan produce more corners at home or away?
KS Warta Poznan averages 5.7 corners per match at home and 5.0 away. The split is 53% home, 47% away.
Where can I bet on KS Warta Poznan corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for KS Warta Poznan fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet KS Warta Poznan corners at Thunderpick →