Team profile · Corner statistics

Kuwait U23 Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionU23 Asian Games 2026
Sample size1 matches

Kuwait U23 produces an average of 3.0 corners per match across the recent sample, with 10.0 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 13.0 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played1
Average corners for3.0
Average corners against10.0
Avg total match corners13.0
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for3.0
Away avg corners for4.7

Where the corners come from

3.0Home matches 4.7Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 8.5Second half

Recent form: last 1 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
18 Sep 2026 vs Uzbekistan U23 0-2 13 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Uzbekistan U23 18 Sep 2026
13 corners

What this means for betting

Kuwait U23 is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 13.0 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 3.0
  • Average corners against: 10.0
  • Total match corner baseline: 13.0
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 1 matches
  • Most recent competition: U23 Asian Games 2026

More teams in U23 Asian Games 2026

Bet on Kuwait U23 corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Kuwait U23 corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Kuwait U23 average per match?
Kuwait U23 averages 3.0 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 10.0 conceded. The combined match baseline is 13.0 total corners.
Is Kuwait U23 a high corners team?
Yes. Kuwait U23 averages 13.0 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Kuwait U23 has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Uzbekistan U23 on 18 Sep 2026.
Does Kuwait U23 produce more corners at home or away?
Kuwait U23 averages 3.0 corners per match at home and 4.7 away. The split is 39% home, 61% away.
Where can I bet on Kuwait U23 corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Kuwait U23 fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Kuwait U23 corners at Thunderpick →