Team profile · Corner statistics

KV Mechelen Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionJupiler League
Sample size8 matches

KV Mechelen produces an average of 4.6 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.3 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 8.9 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played8
Average corners for4.6
Average corners against4.3
Avg total match corners8.9
First half corners avg4.5
Home avg corners for5.5
Away avg corners for3.8

Where the corners come from

5.5Home matches 3.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.5First half 4.4Second half

Recent form: last 8 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 vs St. Truiden 4-3 10 W
19 Sep 2026 @ Lommel SK 0-0 11 D
11 Sep 2026 vs Anderlecht 0-1 15 L
05 Sep 2026 vs KVC Westerlo 0-4 11 L
29 Aug 2026 @ RAAL La Louviere 2-2 7 D
22 Aug 2026 @ Sporting Charleroi 2-0 5 L
16 Aug 2026 vs Standard Liege 3-3 7 D
09 Aug 2026 @ KAA Gent 2-0 5 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Anderlecht 11 Sep 2026
15 corners
vs KVC Westerlo 05 Sep 2026
11 corners
@ Lommel SK 19 Sep 2026
11 corners
vs St. Truiden 11 Oct 2026
10 corners
vs Standard Liege 16 Aug 2026
7 corners

What this means for betting

KV Mechelen has a mid range corner profile. The recent sample average of 8.9 total corners places both the over and under markets close to fair value. The right call usually depends on the opponent rather than on KV Mechelen alone.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.6
  • Average corners against: 4.3
  • Total match corner baseline: 8.9
  • First half corner share: 4.5
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 8 matches
  • Most recent competition: Jupiler League

More teams in Jupiler League

Bet on KV Mechelen corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

KV Mechelen corner stats FAQs

How many corners does KV Mechelen average per match?
KV Mechelen averages 4.6 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.3 conceded. The combined match baseline is 8.9 total corners.
Is KV Mechelen a high corners team?
KV Mechelen averages 8.9 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count KV Mechelen has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against Anderlecht on 11 Sep 2026.
Does KV Mechelen produce more corners at home or away?
KV Mechelen averages 5.5 corners per match at home and 3.8 away. The split is 59% home, 41% away.
Where can I bet on KV Mechelen corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for KV Mechelen fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet KV Mechelen corners at Thunderpick →