Team profile · Corner statistics

Lechia Gdansk Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionPoland 1 Liga
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Puszcza Niepołomice on 24 Oct 2026.

Lechia Gdansk produces an average of 4.8 corners per match across the recent sample, with 6.3 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 11.1 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.8
Average corners against6.3
Avg total match corners11.1
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for6.0
Away avg corners for3.6

Where the corners come from

6.0Home matches 3.6Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 7.1Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
18 Oct 2026 vs Arka Gdynia 2-1 8 W
12 Oct 2026 @ Stal Rzeszow 1-2 13 W
19 Sep 2026 vs FKS Stal Mielec 7-1 13 W
13 Sep 2026 vs Miedz Legnica 2-1 14 W
04 Sep 2026 @ Termalica Nieciecza 2-1 11 L
29 Aug 2026 @ Polonia Warszawa 2-4 9 W
21 Aug 2026 vs Pogon Siedlce 1-0 9 W
14 Aug 2026 @ Ruch Chorzów 1-0 15 L
08 Aug 2026 @ TS Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala 2-2 5 D
31 Jul 2026 vs KS Warta Poznan 0-3 14 L

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Ruch Chorzów 14 Aug 2026
15 corners
vs KS Warta Poznan 31 Jul 2026
14 corners
vs Miedz Legnica 13 Sep 2026
14 corners
vs FKS Stal Mielec 19 Sep 2026
13 corners
@ Stal Rzeszow 12 Oct 2026
13 corners

What this means for betting

Lechia Gdansk is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 11.1 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.8
  • Average corners against: 6.3
  • Total match corner baseline: 11.1
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Poland 1 Liga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Poland 1 Liga

Bet on Lechia Gdansk corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Lechia Gdansk corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Lechia Gdansk average per match?
Lechia Gdansk averages 4.8 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 6.3 conceded. The combined match baseline is 11.1 total corners.
Is Lechia Gdansk a high corners team?
Yes. Lechia Gdansk averages 11.1 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count Lechia Gdansk has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against Ruch Chorzów on 14 Aug 2026.
Does Lechia Gdansk produce more corners at home or away?
Lechia Gdansk averages 6.0 corners per match at home and 3.6 away. The split is 63% home, 37% away.
Where can I bet on Lechia Gdansk corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Lechia Gdansk fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Lechia Gdansk corners at Thunderpick →