Team profile · Corner statistics

Leones Del Norte Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionEcuador Liga Pro
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: Club Sport Emelec on 18 Oct 2026.

Leones Del Norte produces an average of 4.7 corners per match across the recent sample, with 4.5 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 9.2 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 10 matches)

Live data · 10 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for4.7
Average corners against4.5
Avg total match corners9.2
First half corners avg4.0
Home avg corners for5.0
Away avg corners for4.5

Where the corners come from

5.0Home matches 4.5Away matches

First half versus full match

4.0First half 5.2Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
09 Oct 2026 @ FC Libertad 3-0 11 L
20 Sep 2026 @ Guayaquil City FC 1-1 5 D
13 Sep 2026 vs Tecnico Universitario 0-1 6 L
08 Sep 2026 @ Mushuc Runa 1-1 11 D
03 Sep 2026 vs Orense 1-0 9 W
30 Aug 2026 @ Club Sport Emelec 2-1 8 L
22 Aug 2026 vs Independiente Del Valle 2-3 13 L
15 Aug 2026 @ Manta FC 0-2 9 W
08 Aug 2026 @ SD Aucas 3-0 10 L
02 Aug 2026 vs Barcelona SC 1-1 10 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

vs Independiente Del Valle 22 Aug 2026
13 corners
@ LDU Quito 18 Jul 2026
13 corners
@ FC Libertad 09 Oct 2026
11 corners
@ Mushuc Runa 08 Sep 2026
11 corners
vs Barcelona SC 02 Aug 2026
10 corners

What this means for betting

Leones Del Norte sits in the top third of the league for corners. The recent sample average of 9.2 total corners places the over 8.5 corners line at fair value most matches. The over 9.5 line becomes attractive when the opponent is a wide attacking side or a deep defending side.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 4.7
  • Average corners against: 4.5
  • Total match corner baseline: 9.2
  • First half corner share: 4.0
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 13
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Ecuador Liga Pro

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Ecuador Liga Pro

Bet on Leones Del Norte corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

Leones Del Norte corner stats FAQs

How many corners does Leones Del Norte average per match?
Leones Del Norte averages 4.7 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 4.5 conceded. The combined match baseline is 9.2 total corners.
Is Leones Del Norte a high corners team?
Leones Del Norte averages 9.2 total corners per match. The baseline sits below the standard over 9.5 line, so corner overs are less likely as the default bet.
What is the highest corner count Leones Del Norte has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 13 total corners against Independiente Del Valle on 22 Aug 2026.
Does Leones Del Norte produce more corners at home or away?
Leones Del Norte averages 5.0 corners per match at home and 4.5 away. The split is 53% home, 47% away.
Where can I bet on Leones Del Norte corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for Leones Del Norte fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet Leones Del Norte corners at Thunderpick →