Team profile · Corner statistics

LKS Lodz Corner Stats

Average corners, recent form, and upcoming corner predictions.

Most recent competitionPoland 1 Liga
Sample size10 matches
Next fixtureNext match: TS Podbeskidzie Bielsko-Biala on 18 Oct 2026.

LKS Lodz produces an average of 6.3 corners per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. Combined match baseline sits at 11.4 total corners.

Rolling stats (last 5 matches)

Live data · 5 matches
Matches played10
Average corners for6.3
Average corners against5.1
Avg total match corners11.4
First half corners avg4.1
Home avg corners for5.8
Away avg corners for6.8

Where the corners come from

5.8Home matches 6.8Away matches

First half versus full match

4.1First half 7.4Second half

Recent form: last 10 matches

DateOpponentScoreCornersResult
11 Oct 2026 vs Ruch Chorzow 0-2 9 L
19 Sep 2026 @ Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 2-0 12 L
11 Sep 2026 @ Puszcza Niepolomice 1-2 15 W
06 Sep 2026 @ Arka Gdynia 1-1 12 D
28 Aug 2026 @ Odra Opole 0-0 7 D
23 Aug 2026 vs FKS Stal Mielec 4-0 7 W
16 Aug 2026 vs Termalica Nieciecza 2-1 11 W
09 Aug 2026 vs Chrobry Głogów 1-2 14 L
31 Jul 2026 vs KS Polonia Bytom SA 2-1 14 W
25 Jul 2026 @ Pogon Siedlce 1-1 13 D

Top corner fixtures in the sample

@ Puszcza Niepolomice 11 Sep 2026
15 corners
vs KS Polonia Bytom SA 31 Jul 2026
14 corners
vs Chrobry Głogów 09 Aug 2026
14 corners
@ Pogon Siedlce 25 Jul 2026
13 corners
@ Pogon Grodzisk Mazowiecki 19 Sep 2026
12 corners

What this means for betting

LKS Lodz is a high corners team. The recent sample average of 11.4 total corners per match sits well above the over 9.5 corners line, which means the team baseline alone is enough to make the over a strong price at fair odds. Opponents that defend in a low block tend to lift the count further.

Key facts at a glance

  • Average corners for: 6.3
  • Average corners against: 5.1
  • Total match corner baseline: 11.4
  • First half corner share: 4.1
  • Most corners in a tracked match: 15
  • Sample size: 10 matches
  • Most recent competition: Poland 1 Liga

Upcoming fixtures

More teams in Poland 1 Liga

Bet on LKS Lodz corners

22Bet

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% welcome bonus on a first deposit

Thunderpick

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer 100% first deposit bonus up to $600

GG.BET

  •  1X2 match result
  •  Over and under goals
  •  Both teams to score
Welcome offer Up to €1,000 welcome bonus plus a €250 free bet

Stake

  •  Over and under corners
  •  First half corners
  •  Asian handicaps
Welcome offer Weekly raffles, reload bonuses and rakeback rewards

LKS Lodz corner stats FAQs

How many corners does LKS Lodz average per match?
LKS Lodz averages 6.3 corners won per match across the recent sample, with 5.1 conceded. The combined match baseline is 11.4 total corners.
Is LKS Lodz a high corners team?
Yes. LKS Lodz averages 11.4 total corners per match which sits above the standard over 9.5 corners line at most sportsbooks.
What is the highest corner count LKS Lodz has produced recently?
The top corner fixture in the recent tracked sample produced 15 total corners against Puszcza Niepolomice on 11 Sep 2026.
Does LKS Lodz produce more corners at home or away?
LKS Lodz averages 5.8 corners per match at home and 6.8 away. The split is 46% home, 54% away.
Where can I bet on LKS Lodz corner markets?
Thunderpick prices the deepest corner markets for LKS Lodz fixtures. Stake and Sportsbet.io are strong runners up. See the comparison table further up the page for the best price on the next match.
Bet LKS Lodz corners at Thunderpick →